7634 Bell Rd Shawnee, KS 66217
Estimated Value: $553,431 - $633,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,557
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7634 Bell Rd, Shawnee, KS 66217 and is currently estimated at $579,358, approximately $162 per square foot. 7634 Bell Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2011
Sold by
White Gregory G and White Barbara H
Bought by
White Barbara H and The Barbara H White Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Herbst Michael M and Herbst Ann T
Bought by
White Gregory G and White Barbara H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$102,995
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$476,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Barbara H | -- | None Available | |
| White Gregory G | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Gregory G | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,343 | $51,854 | $11,046 | $40,808 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $47,392 | $10,065 | $37,327 |
| 2022 | $5,103 | $47,369 | $10,065 | $37,304 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $43,850 | $10,065 | $33,785 |
| 2020 | $4,817 | $41,538 | $9,149 | $32,389 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $39,365 | $8,323 | $31,042 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $38,951 | $7,574 | $31,377 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $37,697 | $7,574 | $30,123 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $37,398 | $7,574 | $29,824 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $35,834 | $7,574 | $28,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,270 | $7,574 | $25,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map