Estimated Value: $254,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7634 Seasons Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $276,109, approximately $242 per square foot. 7634 Seasons Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Home Suite Home Properties Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Hillyer Heather G and Hillyer James T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,745
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$206,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Dunkerton Michael A and Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Home Suite Home Properties Of Ohio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Myers Lynda L
Bought by
Dunkerton Michael A and Dunkerton Andrea F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Boyka John S
Bought by
Myers Lynda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,814
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillyer Heather G | $160,000 | American Title & Tr Agcy Inc | |
| Home Suite Home Properties Of Ohio Llc | $117,900 | None Available | |
| Dunkerton Michael A | $128,000 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Myers Lynda L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillyer Heather G | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunkerton Michael A | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Lynda L | $118,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $78,550 | $13,550 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $78,550 | $13,550 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $59,190 | $13,550 | $45,640 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $59,190 | $13,550 | $45,640 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $59,190 | $13,550 | $45,640 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $53,420 | $13,550 | $39,870 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $53,420 | $13,550 | $39,870 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $46,870 | $13,550 | $33,320 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $46,870 | $13,550 | $33,320 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $46,870 | $13,550 | $33,320 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $46,870 | $13,550 | $33,320 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $45,580 | $13,550 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $3,047 | $45,580 | $13,550 | $32,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map