7635 Bowlander Way Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Bowlander Way, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $248,950, approximately $186 per square foot. 7635 Bowlander Way is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Sigma Realty Llc
Bought by
French Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,572
Outstanding Balance
$114,841
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Sterling C V Development Llc
Bought by
Sigma Realty Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Scott | $134,000 | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Sigma Realty Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Scott | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $221,100 | $30,100 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $224,200 | $30,100 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $213,000 | $30,100 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $171,400 | $30,100 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $154,000 | $22,700 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $155,600 | $22,700 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $644 | $112,200 | $19,000 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $108,000 | $19,100 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $108,000 | $19,400 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $105,900 | $20,000 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $106,100 | $19,900 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | $1,931 | $106,100 | $19,500 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map