Seller's Agent in 2015
Rita Neri
RE/MAX
(630) 774-5042
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $713,000
This home is located at 7635 Eleanor Place, Willowbrook, IL 60527 since 10 April 2015 and is currently estimated at $598,537. 7635 Eleanor Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astrella Mark Louis | -- | Attorney | |
| Astrella Agnieszka | $75,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $75,000 | -5.1% | -- |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,627 | $175,375 | $50,311 | $125,064 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $161,220 | $46,250 | $114,970 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $151,950 | $43,590 | $108,360 |
| 2021 | $6,660 | $150,220 | $43,090 | $107,130 |
| 2020 | $6,568 | $147,250 | $42,240 | $105,010 |
| 2019 | $6,313 | $141,290 | $40,530 | $100,760 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $131,160 | $40,480 | $90,680 |
| 2017 | $5,798 | $126,210 | $38,950 | $87,260 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $78,720 | $37,090 | $41,630 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $34,890 | $34,890 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $33,920 | $33,920 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $33,760 | $33,760 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rita Neri
RE/MAX
(630) 774-5042
1 in this area
154 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rose Marth
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 918-0873
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08887863
APN: 09-26-305-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.