Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Meulbroek
Liberty Real Estate, LLC.
(317) 372-5059
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $798,000
Fabulous ranch with finished basement. 5000+ sq.ft. Upgrades throughout. 4/5 bedrooms. Bonus room above 3-car garage. Basement = man cave potential! Sprinkler system, central vac., 3 fireplaces, all appliances, custom cabinetry throughout, new roof/gutters & exterior paint! Partial fenced back yard, natural gas grill, HOME WARRANTY! wooded lot. You must see this beautiful home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Liberty Real Estate, LLC. License #RB14026284 Listed on: 10/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
David Brenton
DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kristin | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Jason | $341,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Kristin | $330,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Sold | $341,000 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2012 12/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | For Sale | $341,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $589,000 | $57,500 | $531,500 |
| 2024 | $5,993 | $599,300 | $57,500 | $541,800 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $474,100 | $57,500 | $416,600 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $474,100 | $57,500 | $416,600 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $439,000 | $57,500 | $381,500 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $414,900 | $57,500 | $357,400 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $414,300 | $47,700 | $366,600 |
| 2018 | $4,236 | $409,500 | $47,700 | $361,800 |
| 2017 | $4,045 | $390,800 | $47,700 | $343,100 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $397,700 | $47,700 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $394,600 | $47,700 | $346,900 |
| 2013 | $3,888 | $388,800 | $47,700 | $341,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lisa Meulbroek
Liberty Real Estate, LLC.
(317) 372-5059
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Brenton
DAVID BRENTON'S TEAM
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21198740
APN: 49-15-13-130-001.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.