7635 Shindler Dr Jacksonville, FL 32222
McGirts Creek/Settlers Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $274,580
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Shindler Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32222 and is currently estimated at $262,395, approximately $147 per square foot. 7635 Shindler Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Westside Middle School, Westside High School, and Duval Charter School at Westside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
White Dwayne and White Andria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Gina
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Boone Barbara A
Bought by
Snyder Thomas and Snyder Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Anglin Linda G and Anglin Jim V
Bought by
Boone Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Bernhardt David K and Bernhardt Debora M
Bought by
Anglin Jim and Anglin Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner