7635 Wyngate St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $1,029,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7635 Wyngate St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $867,667, approximately $356 per square foot. 7635 Wyngate St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Hall Lawrence W and Hall Denise B
Bought by
Hall Lawrence W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Outstanding Balance
$105,037
Interest Rate
5.84%
Estimated Equity
$762,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hall Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Poladian Suren and Poladian Svetlana
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Sarkisian Ruben N and Sarkisian Susan Wiess
Bought by
Boston Harbor Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lawrence W | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hall Lawrence W | $127,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Boston Harbor Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Lawrence W | $240,800 | |
| Closed | Hall Lawrence W | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $210,946 | $63,111 | $147,835 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $206,811 | $61,874 | $144,937 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $202,757 | $60,661 | $142,096 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $198,782 | $59,472 | $139,310 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $194,885 | $58,306 | $136,579 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $189,107 | $56,578 | $132,529 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $185,400 | $55,469 | $129,931 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $178,203 | $53,316 | $124,887 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $175,528 | $52,516 | $123,012 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $172,091 | $51,488 | $120,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map