Estimated Value: $102,149 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,401
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7636 Rocky Fork Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $141,787, approximately $101 per square foot. 7636 Rocky Fork Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Green Helen M
Bought by
Hileman Anita Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Addington Robert J
Bought by
Addington Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hileman Anita Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Addington Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $56,300 | $10,300 | $46,000 |
| 2024 | $388 | $56,300 | $10,300 | $46,000 |
| 2023 | $388 | $56,300 | $10,300 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $388 | $56,300 | $10,300 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $373 | $54,100 | $10,300 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $373 | $54,100 | $10,300 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $373 | $54,100 | $10,300 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $335 | $54,100 | $10,300 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $325 | $54,100 | $10,300 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $325 | $54,100 | $10,300 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,100 | $10,300 | $43,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $55,000 | $11,300 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map