7637 Dickey Rd Middletown, OH 45042
Estimated Value: $278,222 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7637 Dickey Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $317,306, approximately $171 per square foot. 7637 Dickey Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Hinkle Mark D
Bought by
French Carl D and French Amy W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Carl D | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | French Carl D | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $77,660 | $14,940 | $62,720 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $77,660 | $14,940 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $77,660 | $14,940 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $53,050 | $14,940 | $38,110 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $53,050 | $14,940 | $38,110 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $53,050 | $14,940 | $38,110 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $44,530 | $14,940 | $29,590 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $44,530 | $14,940 | $29,590 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $44,530 | $14,940 | $29,590 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $41,390 | $14,940 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $41,390 | $14,940 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $41,390 | $14,940 | $26,450 |
| 2013 | $2,572 | $42,000 | $14,940 | $27,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map