7638 Anchor Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,268,495 - $1,594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7638 Anchor Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,411,874, approximately $1,029 per square foot. 7638 Anchor Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Carol Myrna
Bought by
Stevens William Mark and Wm Stevens Separate Property T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens William Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $96,434 | $29,617 | $66,817 |
| 2023 | $1,481 | $92,691 | $28,468 | $64,223 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $90,874 | $27,910 | $62,964 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $89,093 | $27,363 | $61,730 |
| 2020 | $1,269 | $88,181 | $27,083 | $61,098 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $86,452 | $26,552 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $84,758 | $26,032 | $58,726 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $83,097 | $25,522 | $57,575 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $81,469 | $25,022 | $56,447 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $78,676 | $24,165 | $54,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map