7638 Dunmanway Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $263,389
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7638 Dunmanway, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $242,097, approximately $244 per square foot. 7638 Dunmanway is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Myers Wesley
Bought by
Myers Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Myers Wesley and Hartsock Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Patricia A
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Stevens Patricia A
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Humphreys Robert L
Bought by
Stevens Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Wesley | -- | -- | |
| Myers Wesley | $118,400 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $204,750 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $204,750 | -- | |
| Stevens Patricia A | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $201,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $165,900 | $50,600 | $115,300 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $159,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $152,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $146,500 | $50,600 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $146,500 | $50,600 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $146,500 | $50,600 | $95,900 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map