7628 Dunmanway Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7628 Dunmanway, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $267,400, approximately $270 per square foot. 7628 Dunmanway is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Sauer Ryan N and Sauer La Rue C
Bought by
Sauer La Rue C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,119
Outstanding Balance
$136,853
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Geller Raymond A
Bought by
Sauer Ryan N and Sauer La Rue C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Geller Raymond A
Bought by
Sauer Ryan N and Sauer La Rue C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Dewar Donald J
Bought by
Geller Raymond A and Routzounis Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Waller James C
Bought by
Dewar Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer La Rue C | $165,119 | Advanatge Title Co | |
| Sauer Ryan N | $210,000 | -- | |
| Sauer Ryan N | $210,000 | -- | |
| Geller Raymond A | $95,200 | -- | |
| Dewar Donald J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauer La Rue C | $165,119 | |
| Closed | Sauer Ryan N | $42,000 | |
| Closed | Sauer Ryan N | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Sauer Ryan N | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $193,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $176,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $160,000 | $51,000 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $142,300 | $51,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $139,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $137,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map