764 Barker Rd Camden, NY 13316
Estimated Value: $135,492 - $198,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Barker Rd, Camden, NY 13316 and is currently estimated at $162,373, approximately $140 per square foot. 764 Barker Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Wheeler Wm J and Wheeler Joan C
Bought by
Piersall Richard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piersall Richard J | $60,350 | John Kenealy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2019 | $683 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $15,300 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map