764 E Cinnamon Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 E Cinnamon Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $301,081, approximately $250 per square foot. 764 E Cinnamon Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
Donner Kathy
Bought by
Dexheimer Shea and Dexheimer Aimee R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,850
Outstanding Balance
$57,147
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$243,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dexheimer Shea | $119,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dexheimer Shea | $121,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $169,897 | $49,759 | $120,138 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $163,302 | $47,828 | $115,474 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $160,101 | $46,891 | $113,210 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $156,963 | $45,972 | $110,991 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $155,354 | $45,501 | $109,853 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $152,308 | $44,609 | $107,699 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $149,321 | $43,734 | $105,587 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $146,393 | $42,876 | $103,517 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $143,522 | $42,035 | $101,487 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $141,367 | $41,404 | $99,963 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $138,598 | $40,593 | $98,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map