764 N Firestone Blvd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,277 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 N Firestone Blvd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $110,819, approximately $138 per square foot. 764 N Firestone Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Glover Community Learning Center, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Bg & Nl Sloan Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Shilinski David J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Collins Tammara L
Bought by
Shilinski David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bg & Nl Sloan Family Limited Partnership | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Shilinski David J | $62,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shilinski David J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,506 | $26,034 | $8,061 | $17,973 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $26,034 | $8,061 | $17,973 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $15,747 | $4,743 | $11,004 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $15,747 | $4,743 | $11,004 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $15,740 | $4,740 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $14,860 | $4,450 | $10,410 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $14,860 | $4,450 | $10,410 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $14,860 | $4,450 | $10,410 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $16,170 | $4,880 | $11,290 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $16,170 | $4,880 | $11,290 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $16,170 | $4,880 | $11,290 |
| 2013 | $1,448 | $19,210 | $4,880 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map