764 Nannyberry Ln Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $328,276 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,231
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Nannyberry Ln, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $335,319, approximately $150 per square foot. 764 Nannyberry Ln is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, C.C. Griffin Middle School, and Central Cabarrus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Regent Llc
Bought by
Mazone Maurice and Jefferson Lena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,114
Outstanding Balance
$97,697
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2013
Sold by
Nw Southeast Holdings Llc
Bought by
Regent Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Morrison Creek Llc
Bought by
Nw Southeast Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazone Maurice | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Regent Homes Inc | $207,000 | -- | |
| Nw Southeast Holdings Llc | $480,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazone Maurice | $132,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $313,820 | $70,000 | $243,820 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $313,820 | $70,000 | $243,820 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $211,280 | $45,000 | $166,280 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $211,280 | $45,000 | $166,280 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $211,280 | $45,000 | $166,280 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $211,280 | $45,000 | $166,280 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $167,300 | $20,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $167,300 | $20,000 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $167,300 | $20,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $144,200 | $20,000 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $236 | $144,200 | $20,000 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $236 | $144,200 | $20,000 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map