764 NE 112th St Biscayne Park, FL 33161
Estimated Value: $914,984 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 NE 112th St, Biscayne Park, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $1,033,996, approximately $649 per square foot. 764 NE 112th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Shores Elementary School, North Miami Middle School, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Powers Thelma
Bought by
Hosein Ashraff and Hosein Vriti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosein Ashraff | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hosein Ashraff | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |