764 Niehoff Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $249,791 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Niehoff Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $259,698, approximately $215 per square foot. 764 Niehoff Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Niehoff Michael E and Dolores Mae Niehoff Irrevocabl
Bought by
Niehoff Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Niehoff Michael E and Niehoff Dolores Mae
Bought by
Niehoff Michael E and Dolores Mae Niehoff Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niehoff Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Niehoff Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $40,990 | $19,840 | $21,150 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $29,100 | $11,890 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $29,100 | $11,890 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $22,570 | $11,890 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $22,570 | $11,890 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $22,450 | $11,890 | $10,560 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $22,450 | $11,890 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $29,010 | $17,860 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $29,010 | $17,860 | $11,150 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $18,750 | $14,170 | $4,580 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $18,750 | $14,170 | $4,580 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $21,770 | $6,630 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map