764 Ridenour Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Woodside Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,151 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Ridenour Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $367,788, approximately $235 per square foot. 764 Ridenour Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chapelfield Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Izzo Gerard T and Izzo Carol A
Bought by
Stockwell Daniel R and Stockwell Holly H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$85,825
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Bought by
Izzo Gerard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockwell Daniel R | $162,000 | Talon Group | |
| Izzo Gerard T | $93,500 | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockwell Daniel R | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $99,580 | $28,700 | $70,880 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $99,580 | $28,700 | $70,880 |
| 2023 | $5,793 | $99,575 | $28,700 | $70,875 |
| 2022 | $5,194 | $69,550 | $18,900 | $50,650 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $69,550 | $18,900 | $50,650 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $69,550 | $18,900 | $50,650 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $57,750 | $15,750 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $3,935 | $57,750 | $15,750 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $57,750 | $15,750 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $3,752 | $51,880 | $13,690 | $38,190 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $51,880 | $13,690 | $38,190 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $51,880 | $13,690 | $38,190 |
| 2013 | $1,850 | $51,870 | $13,685 | $38,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map