764 Sequoia Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,238,000 - $2,710,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$1,546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 764 Sequoia Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,521,287, approximately $1,545 per square foot. 764 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Hsieh Yun-Feng
Bought by
Hsieh Yun-Feng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,699
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,124,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Goodman Clay and Goodman Diane
Bought by
Hsieh Yun Feng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,966
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsieh Yun-Feng | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Hsieh Yun-Feng | -- | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Hsieh Yun Feng | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hsieh Yun-Feng | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Hsieh Yun-Feng | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsieh Yun Feng | $305,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,466 | $564,803 | $299,016 | $265,787 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $553,729 | $293,153 | $260,576 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $542,872 | $287,405 | $255,467 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $532,228 | $281,770 | $250,458 |
| 2021 | $8,215 | $521,794 | $276,246 | $245,548 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $516,445 | $273,414 | $243,031 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $506,319 | $268,053 | $238,266 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $496,393 | $262,798 | $233,595 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $486,661 | $257,646 | $229,015 |
| 2016 | $5,616 | $477,120 | $252,595 | $224,525 |
| 2015 | $5,594 | $469,954 | $248,801 | $221,153 |
| 2014 | $5,328 | $460,749 | $243,928 | $216,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map