7640 55th St N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $155,552 - $245,000
Studio
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7640 55th St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $186,388, approximately $306 per square foot. 7640 55th St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Pinellas Park Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Goodemote J Peter L and Goodemote Kimberly
Bought by
Goodemote J Peter L and Goodemote Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodemote J Peter L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223 | $32,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $184 | $31,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $184 | $30,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $30,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $135 | $29,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $82 | $28,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $27,576 | $0 | $0 |