J
Seller's Agent in 2012
James Mason
Yucca Valley Real Estate
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $306,000
Neat and clean home on large lot fenced back yard new roof and septic.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Mason
Yucca Valley Real Estate License #01320420 Listed on: 09/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Garland 'Sandy' Dean
Cherie Miller & Associates License #01172465
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry E Mincer Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mincer Harry E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mincer Harry E | $97,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mincer Harry E | $99,596 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $97,500 | +0.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $120,064 | $12,006 | $108,058 |
| 2024 | $4,256 | $117,710 | $11,771 | $105,939 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $115,402 | $11,540 | $103,862 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $113,139 | $11,314 | $101,825 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $110,920 | $11,092 | $99,828 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $109,782 | $10,978 | $98,804 |
| 2019 | $3,331 | $107,630 | $10,763 | $96,867 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $105,520 | $10,552 | $94,968 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $103,451 | $10,345 | $93,106 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $101,422 | $10,142 | $91,280 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $99,899 | $9,990 | $89,909 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $97,942 | $9,794 | $88,148 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
James Mason
Yucca Valley Real Estate
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Garland 'Sandy' Dean
Cherie Real Estate
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DC12120243
APN: 0587-172-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.