7641 Millbrook Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7641 Millbrook Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $281,090, approximately $281 per square foot. 7641 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Bennett Brian
Bought by
Bennett Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Bought by
Bennett Peggy K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Peggy K | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $171,600 | $105,000 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $1,526 | $171,600 | $105,000 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $171,600 | $105,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $171,600 | $105,000 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $134,300 | $72,200 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $134,300 | $72,200 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map