7641 Normandy Way Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,739,000 - $3,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$1,892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7641 Normandy Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $2,934,200, approximately $1,891 per square foot. 7641 Normandy Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blue Hills Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Chuang Shih Hsien and Chuang Su Jan Lin
Bought by
Chuang Shih Hsien and Chuang Su Jan Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Chuang Shih Hsien and Chuang Su Jan Lin
Bought by
Chuang Shih Hsien and Chuang Su Jan Lin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chuang Shih Hsien | -- | None Available | |
| Chuang Shih Hsien | -- | None Available | |
| Chuang Shih Hsien | -- | -- | |
| Chuang Shih Hsien | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,142 | $712,883 | $337,579 | $375,304 |
| 2024 | $9,142 | $698,906 | $330,960 | $367,946 |
| 2023 | $9,042 | $685,203 | $324,471 | $360,732 |
| 2022 | $9,089 | $671,768 | $318,109 | $353,659 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $658,597 | $311,872 | $346,725 |
| 2020 | $8,859 | $651,845 | $308,675 | $343,170 |
| 2019 | $8,628 | $639,065 | $302,623 | $336,442 |
| 2018 | $8,342 | $626,536 | $296,690 | $329,846 |
| 2017 | $8,268 | $614,252 | $290,873 | $323,379 |
| 2016 | $7,993 | $602,209 | $285,170 | $317,039 |
| 2015 | $7,920 | $593,164 | $280,887 | $312,277 |
| 2014 | $7,711 | $581,545 | $275,385 | $306,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map