7642 Fairway Dr Diamondhead, MS 39525
Estimated Value: $345,626 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,889
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7642 Fairway Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525 and is currently estimated at $385,157, approximately $133 per square foot. 7642 Fairway Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Hancock Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $19,934 | $1,200 | $18,734 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $19,934 | $1,200 | $18,734 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $19,934 | $1,200 | $18,734 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $19,934 | $1,200 | $18,734 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $19,934 | $1,200 | $18,734 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $19,934 | $1,200 | $18,734 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $19,940 | $1,200 | $18,740 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $19,940 | $1,200 | $18,740 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $19,940 | $1,200 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $18,442 | $1,200 | $17,242 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $18,442 | $1,200 | $17,242 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $18,442 | $1,200 | $17,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map