7642 Lester Rd Dunkerton, IA 50626
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $660,354
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7642 Lester Rd, Dunkerton, IA 50626 and is currently estimated at $523,118, approximately $232 per square foot. 7642 Lester Rd is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Dunkerton Elementary School and Dunkerton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $549,480 | $89,110 | $460,370 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $505,850 | $69,470 | $436,380 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $505,850 | $69,470 | $436,380 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $385,690 | $55,940 | $329,750 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $390,160 | $60,410 | $329,750 |
| 2020 | $6,424 | $386,590 | $59,220 | $327,370 |
| 2019 | $6,424 | $386,590 | $59,220 | $327,370 |
| 2018 | $6,450 | $441,500 | $88,610 | $352,890 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $441,500 | $88,610 | $352,890 |
| 2016 | $5,922 | $449,950 | $100,480 | $349,470 |
| 2015 | $5,922 | $449,950 | $100,480 | $349,470 |
| 2014 | $6,568 | $493,350 | $109,160 | $384,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map