7642 Pierside Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $477,262 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7642 Pierside Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $490,066, approximately $164 per square foot. 7642 Pierside Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Perrin Daniel H and Perrin Ruthann
Bought by
Arentson Peter and Arentson Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,649
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Caskey Pamela A
Bought by
Perrin Daniel H and Perrin Ruthann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Caskey George L
Bought by
Caskey Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
The Jones Company Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Caskey George L and Caskey Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,266