7643 Courthouse Rd Spotsylvania, VA 22551
South Spotsylvania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,474 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 Courthouse Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 and is currently estimated at $444,369, approximately $245 per square foot. 7643 Courthouse Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Spotsylvania Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $274,300 | $79,000 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $274,300 | $79,000 | $195,300 |
| 2023 | $1,806 | $234,000 | $67,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $234,000 | $67,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $215,200 | $49,500 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $192,400 | $49,500 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $184,300 | $44,100 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $184,300 | $44,100 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $185,800 | $44,100 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $185,800 | $44,100 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,000 | $38,700 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,000 | $38,700 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map