7643 S Bay Dr Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $947,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7643 S Bay Dr, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $912,922, approximately $582 per square foot. 7643 S Bay Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Bryan Kathleen J
Bought by
Bryan Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Bryan Kathleen J and Bryan Kathleen Julia
Bought by
Bryan Kathleen J and Kathleen J Bryan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Kissoon Deonarine and Kisson Kathleen
Bought by
Wentzel Kathleen J Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Kathleen J | -- | Attorney | |
| Nguyen Khanh | $558,400 | Attorney | |
| Bryan Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Wentzel Kathleen J Bryan | $740,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Khanh | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,585 | $858,700 | $253,000 | $605,700 |
| 2023 | $10,867 | $801,400 | $243,700 | $557,700 |
| 2022 | $9,410 | $809,200 | $252,100 | $557,100 |
| 2021 | $8,887 | $660,900 | $234,700 | $426,200 |
| 2020 | $9,900 | $632,200 | $253,400 | $378,800 |
| 2019 | $9,301 | $679,000 | $253,400 | $425,600 |
| 2018 | $9,139 | $630,100 | $250,200 | $379,900 |
| 2017 | $12,419 | $792,200 | $216,000 | $576,200 |
| 2016 | $11,354 | $721,300 | $193,700 | $527,600 |
| 2015 | $11,854 | $736,000 | $186,500 | $549,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $669,000 | $180,800 | $488,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map