7644 Becker Rd Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7644 Becker Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $459,577, approximately $229 per square foot. 7644 Becker Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Becker Hans and Becker Marilyn S
Bought by
Hecker Joint Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Anic Bernard G
Bought by
Hecker Hans and Hecker Marilyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecker Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hecker Hans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hecker Hans | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $84,080 | $21,360 | $62,720 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $69,390 | $11,570 | $57,820 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $69,390 | $11,570 | $57,820 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $58,660 | $9,790 | $48,870 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $58,660 | $9,790 | $48,870 |
| 2020 | $3,659 | $54,530 | $9,670 | $44,860 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $54,530 | $9,670 | $44,860 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $46,210 | $8,760 | $37,450 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $46,210 | $8,760 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $45,540 | $8,760 | $36,780 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $45,540 | $8,760 | $36,780 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $51,470 | $8,990 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map