7753 Becker Rd Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $274,476 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7753 Becker Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $305,369, approximately $272 per square foot. 7753 Becker Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Nappier David E and Nappier Mary E
Bought by
David E Nappier And Mary E Nappier Revocable and Nappier
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Nappier And Mary E Nappier Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David E Nappier And Mary E Nappier Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $48,700 | $19,000 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $46,930 | $16,640 | $30,290 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $46,930 | $16,640 | $30,290 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $36,910 | $17,020 | $19,890 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $36,910 | $17,020 | $19,890 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $33,150 | $11,550 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $33,150 | $11,550 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $29,510 | $10,170 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $27,630 | $10,170 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map