7644 Lambert Ave NE Otsego, MN 55301
Estimated Value: $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7644 Lambert Ave NE, Otsego, MN 55301 and is currently priced at $315,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 7644 Lambert Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Darrel A Farr Development Corp
Bought by
U S Home Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Home Corp | $1,066,474 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map