7645 Fallen Leaf Ln Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7645 Fallen Leaf Ln, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $943,029, approximately $407 per square foot. 7645 Fallen Leaf Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Eliopoulos Christopher D and Eliopoulos Cynthia R
Bought by
Eliopoulos Christopher D and Eliopoulos Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Eliopoulos Christopher and Eliopoulos Cynthia R
Bought by
Eliopoulos Christopher D and Eliopoulos Cynthia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Eliopoulos Christopher and Eliopoulos Cynthia R
Bought by
Eliopoulos Christopher and Eliopoulos Cynthia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliopoulos Christopher D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Eliopoulos Christopher D | -- | None Available | |
| Eliopoulos Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eliopoulos Christopher D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $264,591 | $85,358 | $179,233 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $259,404 | $83,685 | $175,719 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $254,319 | $82,045 | $172,274 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $249,334 | $80,437 | $168,897 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $244,446 | $78,860 | $165,586 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $241,941 | $78,052 | $163,889 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $237,198 | $76,522 | $160,676 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $232,548 | $75,022 | $157,526 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $227,989 | $73,551 | $154,438 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $223,519 | $72,109 | $151,410 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $220,162 | $71,026 | $149,136 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $215,850 | $69,635 | $146,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map