Seller's Agent in 2026
Vincent Petrof
RE/MAX
(440) 336-0362
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $324,000
Welcome Home to this well cared for RANCH home in Blacklick! 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with 1st floor laundry and full basement, this home is move in ready! Updates include NEW roof (2022), NEW windows (2023), NEW water heater (2024), NEW vinyl plank flooring and baseboards (2024), Fresh paint (2024), and much, much more (see entire list attached). FULL BASEMENT with bath rough-in offers plenty of extra space to grow. Large deck overlooking private backyard and lower taxes are the cherry on top. DO NOT MISS this one! Please see A2A
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Connection License #2015000627 Listed on: 10/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ntoto Ngoma Roger | $325,000 | Heart Of Gold Title | |
| Heisler Bruce A | $159,900 | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Murphy Bary M | $120,000 | Dataquick Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Severance Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Severance Craig A | $142,100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ntoto Ngoma Roger | $311,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Heisler Bruce A | $155,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Bary M | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Severance Craig A | $140,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -1.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | +175.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2016 09/10/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | +33.3% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | Sold | $120,000 | +21.2% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,391 | $97,830 | $30,980 | $66,850 |
| 2024 | $4,391 | $97,830 | $30,980 | $66,850 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $97,825 | $30,975 | $66,850 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $69,620 | $17,500 | $52,120 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $69,620 | $17,500 | $52,120 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $69,620 | $17,500 | $52,120 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $56,770 | $14,000 | $42,770 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $56,770 | $14,000 | $42,770 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $56,770 | $14,000 | $42,770 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $39,900 | $7,280 | $32,620 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $39,900 | $7,280 | $32,620 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $39,900 | $7,280 | $32,620 |
| 2013 | $1,319 | $44,345 | $8,085 | $36,260 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vincent Petrof
RE/MAX
(440) 336-0362
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dean Gouty
CENTURY 21 Capital Gold
(614) 419-4225
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Drew Hensel
RE/MAX ONE
F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Farrah Brooks
Mills Realty & Management Co.
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Justin Ford
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 332-1644
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Judy Gang
RE/MAX ONE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225040365
APN: 010-252819
Ask me questions while you tour the home.