7646 Bell Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $4,295,087
Studio
--
Bath
2,604
Sq Ft
$1,649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7646 Bell Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $4,295,087, approximately $1,649 per square foot. 7646 Bell Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Henry Kellie L and Henry Joseph D
Bought by
Bell Rd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Henry Douglas J and Henry Sharon S
Bought by
Henry Kellie L and Henry Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
S B R
Bought by
Henry Douglas J and Henry Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Rd Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Kellie L | $3,800,000 | None Available | |
| Henry Douglas J | $1,330,000 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History