765 Avenue C Redondo Beach, CA 90277
Estimated Value: $1,881,000 - $2,161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Avenue C, Redondo Beach, CA 90277 and is currently estimated at $1,984,156, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 765 Avenue C is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tulita Elementary School, Parras (Nick G.) Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Hein Phillip A and The Roland & Irene Hein Revoca
Bought by
Birondo Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$737,178
Outstanding Balance
$479,128
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,505,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Hein Roland and Hein Irene A
Bought by
The Roland & Irene Hein Revocable 1995 T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birondo Jason | $805,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The Roland & Irene Hein Revocable 1995 T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birondo Jason | $737,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,049 | $1,039,097 | $831,283 | $207,814 |
| 2024 | $12,049 | $1,018,724 | $814,984 | $203,740 |
| 2023 | $11,833 | $998,750 | $799,004 | $199,746 |
| 2022 | $11,634 | $979,168 | $783,338 | $195,830 |
| 2021 | $11,392 | $959,970 | $767,979 | $191,991 |
| 2019 | $11,131 | $931,499 | $745,201 | $186,298 |
| 2018 | $10,780 | $913,236 | $730,590 | $182,646 |
| 2016 | $10,441 | $877,775 | $702,221 | $175,554 |
| 2015 | $10,253 | $864,591 | $691,673 | $172,918 |
| 2014 | $10,107 | $847,656 | $678,125 | $169,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map