765 Bradshawe St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $779,480 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Bradshawe St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $818,620, approximately $499 per square foot. 765 Bradshawe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Mejia Amparo M
Bought by
Mejia Amparo M and The Amparo M Mejia Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Mejia Ubence I
Bought by
Mejia Ubence I and Mejia Amparo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Amparo M | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Amparo M | -- | None Available | |
| Mejia Ubence I | -- | -- | |
| Mejia Ubence I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $188,632 | $81,646 | $106,986 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $184,935 | $80,046 | $104,889 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $181,310 | $78,477 | $102,833 |
| 2022 | $3,219 | $177,756 | $76,939 | $100,817 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $174,272 | $75,431 | $98,841 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $169,105 | $73,195 | $95,910 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $165,790 | $71,760 | $94,030 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $159,354 | $68,974 | $90,380 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $156,961 | $67,938 | $89,023 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $153,888 | $66,608 | $87,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map