Seller's Agent in 2018
Roger Fox
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 877-7777
6 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $414,000
Beautiful Ranch Home with Amazing Lake Views & Fenced Yard! Updated & Well Maintained 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home! Move In Condition! Master Bedroom Features Lake Views & Patio Access! Full Basement with Large Family Room! Walk to Grade School & Parks! Easy Access to Main Highways! Hurry Don't Miss This One! It Will Sell Fast! Welcome Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Jason M | $255,000 | Precision Title Company | |
| Fishleigh Donna | $269,500 | Atg |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benjamin Jason M | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fishleigh Donna | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Sold | $255,000 | -5.5% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2018 10/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,501 | $95,208 | $33,716 | $61,492 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $86,380 | $30,590 | $55,790 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $80,280 | $28,430 | $51,850 |
| 2021 | $6,555 | $76,210 | $26,990 | $49,220 |
| 2020 | $6,384 | $73,920 | $26,180 | $47,740 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $71,290 | $25,250 | $46,040 |
| 2018 | $5,644 | $65,730 | $24,160 | $41,570 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $63,110 | $23,200 | $39,910 |
| 2016 | $5,415 | $60,280 | $22,160 | $38,120 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $57,060 | $20,980 | $36,080 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $55,620 | $20,450 | $35,170 |
| 2013 | $5,221 | $56,950 | $20,940 | $36,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roger Fox
RE/MAX Suburban
(630) 877-7777
6 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Susan Houlihan
Platinum Partners Realtors
(630) 445-9013
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10103689
APN: 01-25-312-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.