766 Burning Trail Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $379,044 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Burning Trail, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $413,511, approximately $208 per square foot. 766 Burning Trail is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Benjamin Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Falls Josephine and Dudek Josephine
Bought by
Lenahan Jay and Lenahan Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,798
Outstanding Balance
$21,420
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenahan Jay | $144,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenahan Jay | $140,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,180 | $114,739 | $34,565 | $80,174 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $104,100 | $31,360 | $72,740 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $96,740 | $29,140 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $8,014 | $91,830 | $27,660 | $64,170 |
| 2020 | $8,318 | $94,490 | $26,830 | $67,660 |
| 2019 | $8,114 | $91,120 | $25,870 | $65,250 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $85,080 | $24,160 | $60,920 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $81,690 | $23,200 | $58,490 |
| 2016 | $7,185 | $78,030 | $22,160 | $55,870 |
| 2015 | $7,109 | $73,870 | $20,980 | $52,890 |
| 2014 | $6,814 | $69,540 | $20,450 | $49,090 |
| 2013 | $6,682 | $71,210 | $20,940 | $50,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map