765 E Doran St Glendale, CA 91206
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 E Doran St, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,447,031, approximately $562 per square foot. 765 E Doran St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Schlegel Judith R
Bought by
Richard J Schlegel And Judith R Schlegel Fami and Schlegel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Lorelei Lieberman Living Trust
Bought by
Schlegel Judith R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Lieberman Lorelei
Bought by
The Lorelei Lieberman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
The Marvin & Agnes Lieberman Trust
Bought by
Lieberman Lorelei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Schlegel And Judith R Schlegel Fami | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlegel Judith R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Richard J Schlegel And Judith R Schlegel Fami | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The Lorelei Lieberman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lieberman Lorelei | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $221,722 | $114,325 | $107,397 |
| 2024 | $2,628 | $217,376 | $112,084 | $105,292 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $213,115 | $109,887 | $103,228 |
| 2022 | $2,526 | $208,937 | $107,733 | $101,204 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $204,841 | $105,621 | $99,220 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $198,767 | $102,489 | $96,278 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $194,871 | $100,480 | $94,391 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $187,306 | $96,579 | $90,727 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $184,494 | $95,129 | $89,365 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $180,881 | $93,266 | $87,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map