S
Seller's Agent in 2012
SUSAN MOREHOUSE
Real Estate 1
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $323,000
Garden tract home with wood floors, fireplace, dual pane windows, central air & heat. 3 bedrooms/1.5 baths. Nice backyard with alley access & storage building. Short sale with one lender.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUSAN MOREHOUSE
Real Estate 1 License #01442632 Listed on: 03/31/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
TRACY QUIGLEY
Next Generation Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifert Maureen L | $145,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Watros Lowell | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seifert Maureen L | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Watros Lowell | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $145,000 | +3.6% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2012 04/02/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2012 03/30/12 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $182,115 | $43,956 | $138,159 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $178,545 | $43,095 | $135,450 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $175,045 | $42,250 | $132,795 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $171,614 | $41,422 | $130,192 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $168,250 | $40,610 | $127,640 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $166,526 | $40,194 | $126,332 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $163,261 | $39,406 | $123,855 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $160,061 | $38,634 | $121,427 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $156,924 | $37,877 | $119,047 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $153,848 | $37,135 | $116,713 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $151,538 | $36,578 | $114,960 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $148,571 | $35,862 | $112,709 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
SUSAN MOREHOUSE
Real Estate 1
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
TRACY QUIGLEY
Next Generation Real Estate
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-1300
APN: 102-310-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.