765 Good Springs Loop Williston, TN 38076
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $656,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Good Springs Loop, Williston, TN 38076 and is currently estimated at $481,195, approximately $240 per square foot. 765 Good Springs Loop is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, West Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Bought by
Fleenor Michael E and Fleenor Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleenor Michael E | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $111,200 | $55,125 | $56,075 |
| 2024 | $795 | $61,575 | $22,600 | $38,975 |
| 2023 | $795 | $61,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $61,575 | $22,600 | $38,975 |
| 2021 | $795 | $61,575 | $22,600 | $38,975 |
| 2020 | $851 | $61,575 | $22,600 | $38,975 |
| 2019 | $851 | $56,425 | $22,600 | $33,825 |
| 2018 | $851 | $56,425 | $22,600 | $33,825 |
| 2017 | $851 | $56,425 | $22,600 | $33,825 |
| 2016 | $878 | $54,700 | $23,550 | $31,150 |
| 2015 | $878 | $54,700 | $23,550 | $31,150 |
| 2014 | $878 | $54,700 | $23,550 | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map