765 Main St Worcester, MA 01610
Main South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,404,295
68
Beds
15
Baths
18,770
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Main St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently estimated at $1,404,295, approximately $74 per square foot. 765 Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Elementary Community School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
765 Realty Llc and United Bank
Bought by
New Albion Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,638
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$972,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Woodbridge Re Invest L and Bay State Sb
Bought by
765 Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$635,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
765 Main Street Rt and Dutram
Bought by
Woodbridge Re Invest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Albion Llc | $420,000 | -- | |
| 765 Realty Llc | $605,000 | -- | |
| 765 Realty Llc | $605,000 | -- | |
| Woodbridge Re Invest L | $720,000 | -- | |
| Woodbridge Re Invest L | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | New Albion Llc | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodbridge Re Invest L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 765 Realty Llc | $635,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodbridge Re Invest L | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,288 | $1,462,300 | $292,500 | $1,169,800 |
| 2024 | $17,186 | $1,249,900 | $292,500 | $957,400 |
| 2023 | $20,414 | $1,423,600 | $292,500 | $1,131,100 |
| 2022 | $18,947 | $1,245,700 | $243,800 | $1,001,900 |
| 2021 | $18,851 | $1,157,900 | $243,800 | $914,100 |
| 2020 | $16,929 | $995,800 | $243,800 | $752,000 |
| 2019 | $15,577 | $865,400 | $243,800 | $621,600 |
| 2018 | $15,862 | $838,800 | $117,600 | $721,200 |
| 2017 | $16,122 | $838,800 | $117,600 | $721,200 |
| 2016 | $16,463 | $798,800 | $117,600 | $681,200 |
| 2015 | $16,032 | $798,800 | $117,600 | $681,200 |
| 2014 | $15,609 | $798,800 | $117,600 | $681,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map