NOT LISTED FOR SALE

765 Ridgewood Dr Julian, CA 92036

Estimated Value: $544,000 - $841,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 765 Ridgewood Dr, Julian, CA 92036 and is currently estimated at $644,974, approximately $406 per square foot. 765 Ridgewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Julian Elementary School, Julian Junior High School, and Julian High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Stanley Brandon and Stanley Michelle R
Bought by
Stanley 2015 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$644,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Stanley Brandon and Stanley Michelle R
Bought by
Stanley Brandon and Stanley Michelle R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,200
Outstanding Balance
$203,484
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,490

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Ayers Dwight C
Bought by
Stanley Brandon and Noble Michelle R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Ayer Janet Kathleen
Bought by
Ayers Dwight C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Elmgreen G Theodore and Elmgren Margaret R
Bought by
Ayers Dwight C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanley 2015 Family Trust -- None Available
Stanley Brandon -- Stewart Title Company
Stanley Brandon $340,000 Ticor Title Co
Ayers Dwight C -- First American Title
Ayers Dwight C $440,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stanley Brandon $293,200
Closed Stanley Brandon $306,000
Previous Owner Ayers Dwight C $185,000
Closed Ayers Dwight C $167,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,705 $262,468 $92,956 $169,512
2024 $2,705 $257,323 $91,134 $166,189
2023 $2,653 $252,279 $89,348 $162,931
2022 $2,603 $247,334 $87,597 $159,737
2021 $2,565 $242,485 $85,880 $156,605
2020 $3,672 $341,462 $117,744 $223,718
2019 $3,633 $334,768 $115,436 $219,332
2018 $3,614 $328,205 $113,173 $215,032
2017 $3,544 $321,770 $110,954 $210,816
2016 $3,464 $315,462 $108,779 $206,683
2015 $3,412 $310,725 $107,146 $203,579
2014 $3,340 $304,640 $105,048 $199,592
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.