765 S Creek Dr N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 S Creek Dr N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $481,983, approximately $305 per square foot. 765 S Creek Dr N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Starrett Marshall Sean
Bought by
Payne Andrea Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Capstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Starrett Andrea Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,518
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Summit Land Development Llc
Bought by
Capstone Hms Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Andrea Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Starrett Andrea Rae | $389,900 | Twin City Title Company Llc | |
| Capstone Hms Inc | $425,000 | Twin City Title | |
| Starrett Andrea Andrea | $389,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starrett Andrea Rae | $334,518 | |
| Closed | Starrett Andrea Andrea | $334,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,273 | $440,100 | $57,000 | $383,100 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $446,200 | $57,000 | $389,200 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $429,000 | $53,000 | $376,000 |
| 2021 | $809 | $403,000 | $53,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $831 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $988 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $769 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $512 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $14,900 | $8,400 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map