765 Scenic Cir Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated payment $4,663/month
About This Home
Immaculate custom-built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 4 baths, with optional 4th bedroom & a finished bonus room. Nestled on 5.160 acres, this home boasts an amazing covered back porch, ideal for morning coffee and taking in the views. The kitchen is equipped with a large island and a 48" gas cooktop with electric range, complemented by floating shelves for a clean, modern aesthetic. The home includes a see-through gas fireplace, a formal dining room, and an extra-large 10x3 walk-through shower in the primary bathroom. Additionally, the property includes a 24x30 detached shop with power & outside water source as well as a 10x16 outbuilding perfect for storing lawn equipment. High speed internet is available!
765 Scenic Cir
Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated payment $4,840/month
Total Views
1,564
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$290
Nancy McMillan
Leading Edge Real Estate Group License #352282 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- Few Trees
- Current uses include residential single
- Potential uses include residential single
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Fireplace
- Outside City Limits
- Septic Tank
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $136,850 | $16,600 | $120,250 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $136,850 | $16,600 | $120,250 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $136,850 | $16,600 | $120,250 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $16,600 | $16,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $178 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $178 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $178 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $178 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $178 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $229 | $8,250 | $8,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $8,243 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $824,900 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $824,900 | -1.8% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $839,900 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $839,900 | -1.2% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | 0.0% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $42,000 | Security T&E Co Llc | |
| Deed | $27,000 | -- |
- 883 Scenic Dr
- 0 Scenic Dr Unit RTC3059700
- 150 Scenic Cir
- 240 Scenic Dr
- 240 Scenic Ct
- 199 Scenic Hills Rd
- 0 Chestnut Grove Rd Unit RTC3045342
- 121 Lanier Private Ln
- 0 E Cave Spring Rd Unit RTC3072823
- 1189 Chicken Creek Rd
- W Shoal Creek Rd
- 754 Chestnut Grove Rd
- 2725 Agnew Rd
- 972 Fall River Rd
- 3476 Minor Hill Hwy
- 1020 Fall River Rd
- 1783 Agnew Rd
- 970 Donahue Rd
- 221 Fry Ln
- 1 Chicken Creek Rd
- 1810 Vales Mill Rd
- 210 W Poplar St Unit B
- 423 Pine St
- 905 Magazine Rd
- 225 Locust St
- 245 Locust St
- 418 Longmeadow Cir
- 143 Ragsdale Ln
- 107 Ragsdale Ln
- 825 Market St
- 825 Market St
- 830 Market St
- 27715 Salem Minor Hill Rd
- 329 1st Ave
- 11561 Rosebud Ln
- 122 E Scott St
- 272 N Military Ave
- 410 Manor Dr Unit A3
- 410 Manor Dr Unit C3
- 410 Manor Dr Unit C1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.