765 Vose Ave Orange, NJ 07050
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 Vose Ave, Orange, NJ 07050 and is currently estimated at $191,676, approximately $244 per square foot. 765 Vose Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Weekday School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Ross Marlene Y
Bought by
Vose Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Lariane Dina
Bought by
Ross Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vose Estates Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Ross Marlene | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Marlene | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $101,300 | $35,000 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $101,300 | $35,000 | $66,300 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $102,400 | $35,000 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $3,988 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $3,360 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $69,000 | $35,000 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map