765 W Jackson St Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated Value: $159,638 - $166,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 765 W Jackson St, Marshall, MO 65340 and is currently estimated at $162,410, approximately $110 per square foot. 765 W Jackson St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Marshall Senior High School, St. Peter Catholic School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Alvarez-Trinidad Jose A
Bought by
Garcia Gabriel Ruiz and Ruiz Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,065
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$78,345
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Gabriel Ruiz | $121,250 | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Gabriel Ruiz | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $22,510 | $2,360 | $20,150 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $19,570 | $2,050 | $17,520 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $19,570 | $2,050 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $952 | $19,570 | $2,050 | $17,520 |
| 2021 | $951 | $19,570 | $2,050 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $704 | $12,860 | $2,050 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $693 | $12,860 | $2,050 | $10,810 |
| 2018 | $690 | $12,870 | $12,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $12,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map