174 S Miami Ave Marshall, MO 65340
Estimated payment $1,124/month
Highlights
- Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome Home! This well-maintained ranch-style home is ready for its next owner! Offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home provides ample space for comfortable living. Inside, you'll find a generously sized living room along with an even larger family room, giving you plenty of flexibility for relaxing or entertaining. The current owners recently uncovered original hardwood floors in the living room and all three bedrooms and have thoughtfully restored them, adding warmth and character throughout. Step outside to enjoy a nice patio space, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing outdoors. Situated on a corner lot, the property offers convenient parking options in both the front and the back. Don't miss your chance to make this home yours--schedule a showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $742
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,326 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Lot Dimensions are 75x120
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $13,670 | $1,510 | $12,160 |
| 2024 | $730 | $11,890 | $1,310 | $10,580 |
| 2023 | $730 | $14,000 | $1,310 | $12,690 |
| 2022 | $681 | $14,000 | $1,310 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $680 | $14,000 | $1,310 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $525 | $9,590 | $1,310 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $517 | $9,590 | $1,310 | $8,280 |
| 2018 | $515 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $517 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | +32.8% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2023 05/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $157,500 | Truman Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,000 | Construction |
Source: Central Missouri Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-175
APN: 030017-501502-011-008000
- 772 W Morgan St
- 565 W Jackson St
- 455 S Lyon Ave
- 473 W Jackson St
- 460 W Arrow St
- 467 W Jackson St
- 425 N Bond Ave
- 520 W Vest St
- 800 S Grant Ave
- 0 Navajo Dr
- 461 W Summit St
- 517 N Lyon Ave
- 618 N Franklin Ave
- 600 N Franklin Ave
- 502 N Ellsworth Ave
- 678 S English Ave
- 693 N Ted Ave
- 2 W Miranda Dr
- 1 W Miranda Dr
- 694 N Ted Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.