Seller's Agent in 2023
Angelina Fox-Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 565-2281
2 in this area
361 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,548
PICTURE PERFECT & MOVE-IN READY! Lovely 3 BR, 2.5 BA split-level home in Walnut Hills (LEXINGTON LOCAL SCHOOLS) provides 2160 SQ FT of living space w/ UPDATES THROUGHOUT! Upon entry discover an OPEN FLOOR PLAN w/ a large DINING ROOM & updated GOURMET KITCHEN w/ GRANITE counters, custom cabinetry & SS APPLIANCES. The WALKOUT LL includes a REC ROOM w/ cozy FP, half bath & access to oversized 2.5 CAR GARAGE! Down another flight of steps is a large UTILITY ROOM w/ plenty of storage space! Upstairs discover the bright & sunny LIVING ROOM, large PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE w/ EN SUITE BATH. 2 add'l BEDRMS & UPDATED FULL BA. Enjoy spending time outdoors on the PATIO overlooking the backyard w/ mature trees & a STORAGE SHED! This home is close to shopping, restaurants, schools and more! WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2008001495 Listed on: 12/26/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Casey Alexander | $235,500 | Crown Search Services | |
| Kabel Kirk R | $188,500 | Chicago Title | |
| The Karstan Family Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Kastran Jonathan D | $126,900 | Southern Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Casey Alexander | $223,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabel Kirk R | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kastran Jonathan D | $124,601 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Sold | $235,500 | +2.4% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | +22.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $188,500 | +7.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $80,580 | $12,630 | $67,950 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $80,580 | $12,630 | $67,950 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $80,580 | $12,630 | $67,950 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $66,300 | $10,890 | $55,410 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $66,300 | $10,890 | $55,410 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $66,300 | $10,890 | $55,410 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $44,790 | $8,870 | $35,920 |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $44,790 | $8,870 | $35,920 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $44,790 | $8,870 | $35,920 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $42,820 | $8,190 | $34,630 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $42,820 | $8,190 | $34,630 |
| 2014 | $2,343 | $42,820 | $8,190 | $34,630 |
| 2012 | $1,140 | $44,140 | $8,440 | $35,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Angelina Fox-Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty
(614) 565-2281
2 in this area
361 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Norval Blackwell
Haring Realty, Inc.
(419) 512-0650
23 in this area
118 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222041968
APN: 053-37-134-06-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.